Tranquility And Peace In A Green Tropical Oasis Hotel
Located 4.3 km from Tranquility And Peace In A Green Tropical Oasis Hotel Juan Dolio, guests can reach the Guavaberry Golf and Country Club.
The centre of Juan Dolio is a 25 minutes' walk of the hotel. At this Juan Dolio guest house you'll be about 900 metres from Playa Juan Dolio. Take benefit from the proximity to the Playa Hemingway, which is around 10 minutes away by car. There is Parada El Oasis bus stop within a few blocks of the Tranquility And Peace In A Green Tropical Oasis Juan Dolio.
The property offers rooms with a balcony featuring ironing equipment, along with a tv with satellite channels. You will find a fridge and kitchenware as well.
Serving Caribbean meals, La Brisa lies 650 m from this Juan Dolio hotel.
- Local attractions
- Casino Coral Costa Caribe400 m
- Gift Shop The Playero1.7 km
- Playa Hemingway2.7 km
- Colmado Blue2.6 km
- Eugenial Tours500 m
- Juan Dolio Beach1.8 km
- Clinica Galmedical Internacional2.2 km
- Barcelo Capella Beach Resort1.5 km
- Playa Juan Dolio1.1 km
- Airports
- Las Americas35 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Tranquility And Peace In A Green Tropical Oasis Hotel?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from the Tranquility And Peace In A Green Tropical Oasis Hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Tranquility And Peace In A Green Tropical Oasis Hotel?
Guests of Tranquility And Peace In A Green Tropical Oasis Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Tranquility And Peace In A Green Tropical Oasis Hotel?
The minimal room price in the Tranquility And Peace In A Green Tropical Oasis Hotel is $59.